Previous Index Next
2020 Covid 19 - Round 1
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: www.serccc.com

http://www.serccc.com
Registered to South Eastern Radio Controlled Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 2018.2.19 1987-2017 Alycat Software https://www.alycat.com
Sunday, November 15, 2020



Fastest Times of Day

MINI
Name Status Fastest Lap
Danny Scott M 22.559
Jordan Lowery M 22.756
Chris Bryant M 22.836
21.5 SPORTSMAN
Name Status Fastest Lap
Andy Fisher M 21.537
Chris Bryant M 21.677
17.5 GT CLASS
Name Status Fastest Lap
Danny Scott M 20.367
Jordan Lowery M 20.563
Luke Young M 21.106
13.5 STOCK
Name Status Fastest Lap
Glenn Wilson N 18.581
John Krilis M 18.589
Michael Powell N 18.718
Brian Stewart N 18.921
Brett Marshall M 19.085
Chris Chamoun M 19.506
Frank Spiteri M 19.751
Jade Miller M 19.943
Renato Benci M 20.077
Peter Miller M 20.105
MODFIED - OPEN CLASS
Name Status Fastest Lap
Grant Soerono M 16.126
Sandy Lavazzo N 17.989
Blair Cradick M 18.381
MINI (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Jordan Lowery M 16/6m3.762s
Danny Scott M 16/6m7.475s
Chris Bryant M 16/6m17.754s
21.5 SPORTSMAN (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Bryant M 17/6m19.064s
Andy Fisher M 17/6m19.783s
17.5 GT CLASS (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Danny Scott M 18/6m9.758s
Jordan Lowery M 18/6m13.253s
Luke Young M 17/6m20.425s
13.5 STOCK (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
John Krilis M 20/6m13.621s
Glenn Wilson N 19/6m1.138s
Brian Stewart N 19/6m4.882s
Brett Marshall M 19/6m14.108s
Chris Chamoun M 19/6m16.863s
Michael Powell N 19/6m17.572s
Renato Benci M 18/6m3.082s
Jade Miller M 18/6m12.353s
Frank Spiteri M 18/6m12.424s
Peter Miller M 18/6m16.624s
MODFIED - OPEN CLASS (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Sandy Lavazzo N 17/5m8.618s
Blair Cradick M 17/5m19.019s
Grant Soerono M 15/5m0.272s

Results of All Rounds
MINI
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Jordan Lowery (TQ) M 15/6m1.532s 16/6m4.039s(1) 16/6m3.762s(1) 16/6m7.346s(1)* 2
2nd Danny Scott (Q2) M 15/6m3.540s 16/6m7.475s(2) 16/6m10.393s(2) 15/6m9.152s(3)* 4
3rd Chris Bryant (Q3) M 14/6m14.847s 16/6m19.070s(3)* 16/6m17.754s(3) 16/6m19.420s(2) 5
* Final dropped
21.5 SPORTSMAN
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Bryant (Q2) M 9/6m30.000s 16/6m10.378s(1) 17/6m19.064s(1) 16/6m11.179s(1)* 2
2nd Andy Fisher (TQ) M 17/6m19.783s 0/0m0.000s(2) 0/0m0.000s(2) 0/0m0.000s(2)* 4
* Final dropped
17.5 GT CLASS
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Danny Scott (TQ) M 18/6m15.178s 18/6m9.758s(1) 18/6m16.453s(1) 1/6m30.000s(1)* 2
2nd Jordan Lowery (Q3) M 0/0m0.000s 18/6m13.253s(2) 2/6m30.000s(3) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 5
3rd Luke Young (Q2) M 17/6m20.425s 10/6m30.000s(3) 16/6m30.000s(2) 0/0m0.000s(3)* 5
* Final dropped
13.5 STOCK B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Chris Chamoun (Q4) M 18/6m11.316s 19/6m17.003s(1) 19/6m16.863s(1) 19/6m18.962s(1)* 2
2nd Frank Spiteri (Q8) M 8/6m14.334s 17/6m4.439s(5)* 18/6m12.424s(2) 17/6m15.589s(2) 4
3rd Renato Benci (Q5) M 18/6m17.782s 18/6m3.082s(2) 18/6m15.545s(3) 17/6m16.947s(3)* 5
4th Jade Miller (Q7) M 17/6m19.612s 18/6m12.353s(3) 9/6m30.000s(4) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 7
5th Peter Miller (Q6) M 18/6m21.521s 18/6m16.624s(4) 2/6m30.000s(5) 0/0m0.000s(5)* 9
* Final dropped
13.5 STOCK A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st John Krilis (TQ) M 19/6m9.821s 18/6m17.882s(5)* 20/6m13.621s(1) 19/6m17.510s(1) 2
2nd Glenn Wilson (Q2) N 19/6m12.285s 19/6m5.940s(1) 19/6m1.138s(2) 19/6m19.346s(2)* 3
3rd Michael Powell (Q3) N 18/6m6.987s 19/6m17.572s(2) 19/6m19.687s(5)* 18/6m9.879s(4) 6
4th Brian Stewart (Q10) N 0/0m0.000s 18/6m2.621s(4)* 19/6m4.882s(3) 18/6m0.958s(3) 6
5th Brett Marshall (Q9) M 1/6m30.000s 18/6m0.341s(3) 19/6m14.108s(4) 18/6m13.626s(5)* 7
* Final dropped
MODFIED - OPEN CLASS
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined
1st Sandy Lavazzo (Q3) N 7/5m30.000s 17/5m10.267s(1) 17/5m8.618s(1) 17/5m14.370s(1)* 2
2nd Blair Cradick (TQ) M 16/5m14.799s 16/5m2.484s(2) 17/5m19.019s(2) 8/5m30.000s(3)* 4
3rd Grant Soerono (Q2) M 12/5m30.000s 15/5m0.272s(3) 6/5m30.000s(3)* 15/5m7.097s(2) 5
* Final dropped